CGCC ចូលរួមកម្មវិធីបណ្តុះបណ្តាលប្រចាំឆ្នាំ លើកទី៣១របស់ Asian Credit Supplementation Institution Confederation (ACSIC)
CGCC Participated in the 31st Asian Credit Supplementation Institution Confederation (ACSIC) Training Program
Mr. No Lida, Deputy CEO of CGCC, led CGCC’s delegation  to attend the 31st ACSIC Training Program in Jakarta, Indonesia, hosted by the Indonesia Guarantee Corporation Association (ASIPPINDO), and presented about Cambodia’s Credit Guarantee Schemes under the  theme  “Building a Resilient Future: Enabling Sustainable Credit Supplementation.”
This training program was participated by approximately 60 delegates representing members/observers of ACSIC from 12 countries in Asia including Cambodia, Indonesia, India, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Mongolia, Nepal, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Taiwan, and Thailand.
Through this training program, each member and observer of ACSIC was given an opportunity to share their respective credit guarantee  regarding their institutions’ background, law and regulation, schemes/products, procedure, and mechanisms, especially credit guarantee schemes to support Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG). Beyond credit guarantee, CGCC and other delegates also shared the commitment and effort in improving financial literacy for MSMEs through capacity-building programs.
ACSIC is the cooperation of the largest Asia’s credit guarantee organization established in 1987, designed for improving the credit guarantee system, which currently has 19 members and observers from 13 Asian countries.