Graduation Ceremony of 129 Trainees of the “I’m Financially Literate (IFL)” Program
On 01 March 2023, CGCC’s team led by Mr. Wong Keet Loong, CEO of CGCC, is honored to witness and attend the Graduation Ceremony of 129 trainees of the “I’m Financially Literate (IFL)” program, initiated by Sathapana Bank, co-supported by CGCC to improve financial literacy for entrepreneurs’ business development and Cambodia’s economy.
In September 2022, IFL was launched in partnership with likeminded partners such as Credit Guarantee Corporation of Cambodia (CGCC), and 2 more partners. The program was aimed to promote and improve financial literacy for women entrepreneurs in SMEs and MSMEs by providing networking opportunities and training sessions in areas like project management, financial management, marketing, sales, and more.
Through this program, CGCC is delighted to contribute to creating a community classroom where SMEs and MSMEs could come together to learn and networking, also sharing the best practice/experiences for capacity building and accelerated the long-term entrepreneurship conceptual & practical.