CGCC supports the accelerating SMEs’ Financial Literacy through the “I’m Financially Literate Program” second cohort
“I’m Financially Literate Program” was successfully launched by Sathapana Bank, in partnership with Khmer Enterprise, Manulife Cambodia, and Credit Guarantee Corporation of Cambodia (CGCC). The second cohort of this program was organized on 08 & 09 and 15 & 16 October 2022 to provide non-financial services to SMEs and MSMEs and especially women in business.
More than 30 Entrepreneurs and business owners attended the second cohort, and shared their experiences as well as related financial issues, and they also had the opportunity to learn more about entrepreneurship, prepare financial statements for Business, understand loans with banks and choose the right loan for their businesses.
This training program is specifically designed to provide practical skills and experience related to financial literacy and business management skills, as well as access to business networks that can drive business growth for entrepreneurs, especially women entrepreneurs.