CGCC Loan with Credit Guarantee Promotion
CGCC & the promote and raise awareness on how to apply for loan with credit guarantee for SMEs & women entrepreneurs
On 06 December 2021, Mr. No Lida, Deputy CEO of CGCC, has attended as a panelist in the workshop on “Access to Finance for SMEs and Women Entrepreneurs-Challenges and Solutions” organized virtually by the Association of Banks in Cambodia (ABC), the Cambodia Microfinance Association (CMA), and PACT Cambodia.
This workshop aims to engage and build the bridge between stakeholders (banking and financial institutions, small and medium enterprises—SMEs, Women Entrepreneurs, government and development partners) to address the challenges of SMEs and women entrepreneurs in accessing finance and discuss the solutions for this issue.
Mr. Lida has shared the roles of CGCC and the ongoing practical experiences/perspectives in response to the panel discussion topic on “Promote and raise awareness on how to apply for a loan for business”. The discussion also participated by related financial institutions to share comments, and recommendations for SMEs and women entrepreneurs to expand their understanding of access to finance.
You might also be interested in 7th Board of Directors Meeting of Credit Guarantee Corporation of Cambodia (CGCC)